BALLARAT FOOTBALL NETBALL LEAGUE
SENIORS
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Ballarat 2.5, 8.8, 10.12, 13.14 (92) d Lake Wendouree 01, 0.2, 0.5, 2.10 (22)
GOALS: (Ballarat) J O'Brien 3, R Perry 2, A Bade 1, N Drever 1, A Hooper 1, Z Maple 1, F Perkins 1, Z Rinaldi 1, P Simpson 1, B Wardley 1 (Lake Wndouree) M Foster 1, F Fogaty 1 BEST: (Ballarat) T Maple, L Dalgleish., R Perry, W Squires, W Garner, P Simpson (Lake Wendouree) not listed
Darley 5.1, 9.5, 11.8, 12.9 (81) d Bacchus Marsh 2.1, 3.2, 5.3, 10.9 (69)
GOALS: H Inglis 3, W Johnson 3, L Spiteri 3, M Brett 1, R Matricardi 1, B Wright 1 (Bacchus Marsh) To come BEST: (Darley) H Inglis, Z Le Huray, L Baker, B Bewley, L Spiteri, M Denham (Bacchus Marsh) J McCreery, R Penny, J Parente, T Shea, J Kovacevic, C Gates
Melton 4.3, 6.6, 9.8, 12.15 (87) d North Ballarat 2.1, 6.2, 8.6, 12.9 (81)
GOALS: (Melton) B Kight 5, R Carter 2, R Davis 1, L Ericsson 1, C Farragia 1, J Kight 1, B McGee 1 (North Ballarat) N Nash 3, H Loader 2, S McCartin 2, J Quick 2, J Curran 1, R Polkinghorne 1, M White 1 BEST (Melton) L Watkins, J Kight, L Heaney, K Borg, J Walker, L Walker (North Ballarat) R Polkinghorne, B Leonard, I Carey, N Nash, F Loader, E Lamb
Melton South v Redan 17.16 (118) d Melton South 9.11 (65)
GOALS: (Redan) G Bell 5, B Green 5, T Bond 1, B Carroll 1, L Farnsworth 1, L George 1, J Jess 1, H Lawson 1, Z Mortlock 1 (Melton South) H Bennell 2, J Garlett 2, B Kantilla 2, S Darley 1, S Hobjin-Allen 1, L Pritchard 1 BEST (Redan) L George, S Broadbent, J Short, Z Mortlock, R Gunsser, D Bond (Melton South) S Darley, B Kantilla, J Bibby, R Lee, C Chapman, J Garlett
East Point 1.4, 4.8, 7.13, 10.16 (76) d Sebastopol 1.1, 2.5, 2.8, 3.11 (29)
GOALS: (East Point) B McDougall, S Robinson 2, L Tebble 2, J Johnston 1, M Johnston 1, B Jones 1, J Taylor 1 (Sebastopol) L Cassidy 1, T Hutt 1 BEST (East Point) J Merrett, M Rotumah-Onus, L Howard, A Molan, M Johnston, B McDougall (Sebastopol) L Cassidy, R McNally, T Lockyer, T McDonald, B Medwell, R Birthisiel
RESERVES
Lake Wendouree 9.6 (60) d Ballarat 5.5 (35)
Darley 8.13 (61) drew Bacchus Marsh 9.7 (61)
North Ballarat 12.10 (82) d Melton 10.4 (64)
Melton South 11.7 (73) d Redan 7.16 (58)
Sebastopol 9.8 (62) d East Point 6.12 (48)
UNDER-19
Lake Wendouree 7.9 (51) d Ballarat 6.7 (43)
Bacchus Marsh 10.10 (70) d Darley 3,5 (23)
North Ballarat 12.9 (81) d Melton 11.9 (75)
Melton South 12.7 (79) d Redan 7.8 (50)
East Point v Sebastopol - not available
CENTRAL HIGHLANDS FL
SENIORS
Gordon 14.5 (89) d Springbank 11.12 (78)
Carngham-Linton 14.16 (100) d Dunnstown 12.8 (80)
Creswick 12.9 (81) d Rokewood-Corindhap 11.10 (76)
Bungaree 16.10 (106) d Learmonth 9.4 (58)
Daylesford 16.8 (104) d Ballan 6.7 (43)
Hepburn 20.15 (135) d Buninyong 11.6 (72)
Waubra 16.9 (105) d Beaufort 11.8 (74)
Newlyn 12.14 (86) d Skipton 9.12 (66)
RESERVES
Springbank 10.11 (71) d Gordon 1.4 (10)
Carngham-Linton 11.11 (70) d Dunnstown 4.13 (37)
Rokewood-Corindhap 10.14 (74) d 5.5 (35)
Bungaree 12.10 (82) d Learmonth 2.10 (22)
Ballan 10.10 (70) d Daylesford 7.4 (46)
Hpeburn 9.8 (62) d Buninyong 9.4 (58)
Beaufort 8.5 (53) d Waubra 6.6 (42)
Newlyn 15.6 (96) d Skipton 5.7 (37)
UNDER-18
Springbank 11.14 (80) d Gordon 6.2 (38)
Carngham-Linton v Dunnstown 13.16 (94) d Carngham-Linton 0.1 (0)
Rokewood-Corindhap 23.19 (157) d Creswick 0.3 (3)
Bungaree 21.16 (142) d Learmonth 2.3 (15)
Daylesford 29.27 (201) d Ballan 0.1 (1)
Buninyong 26.9 (165) d Hepburn 1.0 (6)
Waubra 4.3 (27) drew with Beaufort 3.9 (27)
Skipton 16.9 (105) d Newlyn 3.8 (26)
UNDER-15
Springbank 12.7 (79) d Gordon 5.0 (30)
Dunnstown 6.5 (41) d Carngham-Linton 5.7 (37)
Rokewood-Corindhap 6.2 (38) d Creswik 5.5 (35)
Learmonth 29.18 (192) d Bungaree 1.0 (6)
Ballan 10.10 (70) d Daylesford 1.2 (8)
Buninyong 9.11 (65) d Hepburn 2.4 (16)
Waubra 10.7 (67) d Beaufort 4.4 (28)
Skipton 25.20 (170) d Newlyn 0.0 (0)
UNDER-12
Springbank 7.2 (44) d Gordon 2.3 (15)
Dunnstown 4.4 (28) d Carngham-Linton 2.2 (14)
Creswick 3.1 (19) d Rokewood-Corindhap 1.4 (10)
Learmonth 2.7 (19) d Bungaree 1.4 (10)
Daylesford 2.4 (16) d Ballan 1.2 (8)
Buninyong 2.6 (18) d Hepburn 2.1 (13)
Waubra 4.5 (29) d Beaufort 0.1 (1)
Newlyn 4.1 (25) d Skipton 0.0 (0)
MCDFNL
SENIORS
Newstead 10.10 (70) d Avoca 8.8 (56)
Carisbrook 23.18 (156) d Campbells Creek 4.1 (25)
Harcourt 13.7 (85) d Dunolly 8.9 (57)
Lexton v Talbot - not available
Maldon 22.15 (147) d Maryborough Giants 5.3 (33)
Trentham 20.6 (126) d Navarre 8.14 (62)
RESERVES
Avoca 13.6 (84) d Newstead 7.7 (49)
Carisbrook 22 17 (149) d Campbells Creek 0.1 (1)
Harcourt 17.14 (116) d Dunolly 6.3 (39)
Lexton v Talbot - not available
Maldon 23.24 (162) d Maryborough Giants 1.2 (8)
Trentham 8.6 (54) d Navarre 6.9 (45)
UNDER-17.5
Navarre 12.8 (80) d Avoca 9.4 (58)
Lexton 14.12 (96) d Talbot 0.1 (1)
Maldon 8.8 (56) d Maryborough Giants 3.7 (25)
UNDER-14.5
Carisbrook 18.7 (115) d Campbells Creek 4.9 (33)
Harcourt 24.16 (160) d Dunolly 1.2 (8)
Maldon 10.12 (72) d Maryborough Giants 2.1 (13)
Navarre 20.8 (128) d Trentham 2.0 (12)
UNDER-11.5
Newstead 8.5 (53) d Avoca 0.1 (1)
Carisbrook 16.7 (103) d Campbells Creek 0.1 (1)
Lexton 6.4 (40) d Talbot 0.1 (1)
Maryborough Giants 12.5 (77) d Maldon 1.4 (10)
Trentham 5.5 (35) d Navarre 2.5 (17)
MININERA DFL
SENIORS
Lismore-Derrinallum 12.8 (80) d Glenthompson-Dunkeld 12.7 (79)
Ararat Eagles 22.17 (149) d Great Western 12.14 (86)
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 26.21 (177) d SMW Rovers 5.4 (34)
Hawkesdale-Macrthur 15.10 (100) d Woorndoo-Mortlake 14.13 (97)
Tatyoon 23.9 (147) d Caramut 11.5 (71)
Penshurst 23.16 (184) d Moyston-Willaura 3.9 (27)
RESERVES
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 8.11 (59) d Lismore-Derrinallum 8.5 (53)
Ararat Eagles 10.17 (77) d Great Western 4.3 (27)
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 14.9 (93) d SMW Rovers 4.7 (31)
Woorndoo-Mortlake 9.14 (68) d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 6.9 (45)
Tatyoon 15.14 (104) d Caramut 5.4 (34)
Penshurst 15.8 (98) d Moyston-Willaura 5.8 (38)
UNDER-16.5 - no scores available
Glenthompson-Dunkeld v Lismore-Derrinallum
Ararat Eagles v Great Western
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac v SMW Rovers
Woorndoo-Mortlake v Hawkesdale-Macarthur
Caramut v Tatyoon
Moyston-Willaura v Penshurst
UNDER-12 - no scores available
Glenthompson-Dunkeld v Lismore-Derrinallum
Ararat Eagles v Great Western
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac v SMW Rovers
Woorndoo-Mortlake v Hawkesdale-Macarthur
Caramut v Tatyoon
Moyston-Willaura v Penshurst
NETBALL
BALLARAT FNL
A GRADE
Lake Wendouree 59 d Ballarat 33
Darley 86 d Bacchus Marsh 9
North Ballarat 61 d Melton 44
Melton South 51 d Redan 32
East Point 23 drew with Sebastopol 23
LADDER: DARLEY 200%, LAKE WENDOUREE 173.08, SUNBURY 153.16; NORTH BALLARAT 118.39, MELTON SOUTH 114.84, SEBASTOPOL 100, Redan 85.82, East Point 85.71; Ballarat 80.58, Melton 74.03, Bacchus Marsh 29.61
B GRADE
Lake Wendouree 73 d Ballarat 26
Darley 47 d Bacchus Marsh 18
North Ballarat 59 d Melton 39
Melton South 41 d Redan 36
East Point 33 d Sebastopol 32
LADDER: LAKE WENDOUREE 233.33, DARLEY 172.15, REDAN 152.34, NORTH BALLARAT 125.33, MELTON SOUTH 119.85, SEBASTOPOL 104.1, Sunbury 99.14, East Point 69.41, Melton 58.14, Ballarat 46.63, Bacchus Marsh 44.38
C GRADE
Lake Wendouree 35 d Ballarat 33
Darley 43 d Bacchus Marsh 14
North Ballarat 39 d Melton 28
Redan 45 d Melton South 31
Sebastopol 29 d East Point 24
LADDER: DARLEY 201.42, LAKE WENDOUREE 178.26, SUNBURY 170.45, BALLARAT 126.67, MELTON 110.19, REDAN 100, Sebastopol 86.14, East Point 82.14, Melton South 78.81, North Ballarat 60.26, Bacchus Marsh 33.09
D GRADE
Lake Wendouree 44 d Ballarat 18
Darley 54 d Bacchus Marsh 17
North Ballarat 39 d Melton 28
Redan 42 d Melton South 35
East Point 29 d Sebastopol 26
LADDER: LAKE WENDOUREE 269.23, EAST POINT 151.02, SUNBURY 150, NORTH BALLARAT 140.35, REDAN 11.96, DARLEY 102.91, Sebastopol 97.94, Melton South 83.96, Ballarat 82.18, Melton 72.97, Bacchus Marsh 30.57
E GRADE
Lake Wendouree v Ballarat (no scores available)
Darley 34 d Bacchus Marsh 10
Melton 30 d North Ballarat 22
Melton South 33 d Redan 12
Sebastopol 28 d East Point 23
LADDER: MELTON SOUTH 219.61, LAKE WENDOUREE 204.35, DARLEY 138.18, EAST POINT 107.14, MELTON 102.56, SEBASTOPOL 88.1, Ballarat 83.82, Sunbury 81.16, North Ballarat 77.59, Redan 67.06, Bacchus Marsh 39.39
19/UNDER
Lake Wendouree 31 d Ballarat 30
Darley 63 d Bacchus Marsh 9
North Ballarat 64 d Melton 8
Redan 41 d Melton South 28
East Point 56 d Sebastopol 19
LADDER: DARLEY 215.49, LAKE WENDOUREE 202.82, REDAN 188.16, NORTH BALLARAT 169.64, MELTON SOUTH 154.44, BALLARAT 149.41, East Point 142.92; Sebastopol 88.89, Sunbury 55.66, Melton 17.98, Bacchus Marsh 13.13
CENTRAL HIGHLANDS NL
A GRADE
Springbank 57 d Gordon 38
Carngham-Linton 38 d Dunnstown 34
Rokewood-Corindhap 52 d Creswick 25
Learmonth 68 d Bungaree 25
Daylesford 60 d Ballan 32
Hepburn 56 d Buninyong 54
Beaufort 72 d Waubra 36
Newlyn 59 d Skipton 24
LADDER: LEARMONTH 12 premiership points, 355.56%; NEWLYN 12, 211.35; SPRINGBANK 12, 166.02; DAYLESFORD 8, 150,88; BALLAN 8, 119.51; ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP 8, 115.7; HEPBURN 8, 114.18; CLUNES 8, 108.97; Gordon 8, 92.78; Skipton 8, 72.92; Beaufort 4, 112.41; Buninyong 4, 92.75; Carngham-Linton 4, 59.51; Dunnstown 0, 68.03; Bungaree 0, 51.93; SWaubra 0, 48.68; Creswick 0, 36.6
B GRADE
Springbank 45 d Gordon 26
Carngham-Linton 31 d Dunnstown 22
Creswick 41 drew Rokewood-Corindhap 41
Learmonth 46 d Bungaree 29
Daylesford 36 d Ballan 35
Buninyong 28 d Hepburn 26
Beaufort 41 d Waubra 36
Newlyn 36 d Skipton 33
LADDER: LEARMONTH 12, SPRINGBANK 12, NEWLYN 12, BUNINYONG 8, GORDON 8, SKIPTON 8, BUNGAREE 8, BEAUFORT 8, Rokewood-Corindhap 6, Hepburn 4, Ballan 4, Carngham-Linton 4, Waubra 4, Clunes 4, Daylesford 4, Creswick 2, Dunnstown 0
C GRADE
Springbank 42 d Gordon 40
Carngham-Linton 33 d Dunnstown 26
Rokewood-Corindhap 46 d Creswick 28
Bungaree 30 d Learmonth 27
Ballan 38 d Daylesford 20
Buninyong 34 d Hepburn 22
Waubra 30 d Beaufort 23
Newlyn 39 d Skipton 34
LADDER: WAUBRA 12, SPRINGBANK 12, BUNGAREE 12, BUNINYONG 12, BALLAN 10, LEARMONTH 8, GORDON 8, CLUNES 8, Beaufort 6, Carngham-Linton 6, Rokewood-Corindhap 6, Newlyn 4, Skipton 4, Dunnstown 0, Hepburn 0, Daylesford 0, Creswick 0
D GRADE
Gordon 48 d Springbank 16
Dunnstown 19 d Carngham-Linton 17
Rokewood-Corindhap 32 d Creswick 12
Learmonth 22 d Bungaree 20
Ballan 26 d Daylesford 12
Hepburn 29 d Buninyong 13
Beaufort 30 d Beaufort 8
Newlyn 43 d Skipton 8
LADDER: NEWLYN 12, CLUNES 12, BALLAN 12, ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP 12, GORDON 12, LEARMONTH 12, BEAUFORT 8, DUNNSTOWN 8, Daylesford 4, Bungaree 4, Hepburn 4, Skipton 4, Carngham-Linton 0, Buninyong 0, Springbank 0, Creswick 0, Waubra 0
17/UNDER
Springbank 24 d Gordon 16
Carngham-Linton 29 d Dunnstown 27
Bungaree 30 d Learmonth 25
Ballan 19 d Daylesford 10
Hepburn 30 d Buninyong 17
Beaufort 23 d Waubra 22
Skipton 34 d Newlyn 15
LADDER: SKIPTON 12, BUNGAREE 12, ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP 12, HEPBURN 8, SPRINGBANK 8, NEWLYN 8, LEARMONTH 8, GORDON 8, Clunes 8, Ballan 8, Buninyong 4, Dunnstown 4, Beaufort 4, Carngham-Linton 0, Waubra 0, Daylesford 0, Creswick 0
15/UNDER
Gordon 31 d Springbank 18
Carngham-Linton 26 d Dunnstown 7
Rokewood-Corindhap 38 d Creswick 8
Learmonth 46 d Bungaree 5
Daylesford 25 d Ballan 20
Buninyong 22 d Hepburn 18
Waubra 36 d Beaufort 12
Skipton 27 drew Newlyn 27
LADDER: LEARMONTH 12, ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP 12, GORDON 12, NEWLYN 10, SKIPTON 10, DAYLESFORD 8, BALLAN 8, BUNINYONG 8, Waubra 6, Clunes 6, Carngham-Linton 4, Springbank 4, Hepburn 4, Dunnstown 0, Bungaree 0, Beaufort 0, Creswick 0
13/UNDER
Springbank 34 d Gordon 6
Carngham-Linton 18 d Dunnstown 14
Rokewood-Corindhap 33 d Creswick 6
Bungaree 25 d Learmonth 22
Daylesford 13 d Ballan 8
Hepburn 31 d Buninyong 9
Waubra 24 d Beaufort 13
Skipton 19 d Newlyn 11
LADDER: WAUBRA 12, ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP 12, SKIPTON 12, BALLAN 8, BEAUFORT 8, LEARMONTH 8, SPRINGBANK 8, BUNGAREE 8, Daylesford 4, Dunnstown 4, Hepburn 4, Carngham-Linton 4, Newlyn 4, Clunes 4, Gordon 4, Creswick 0, Buninyong 0
MCDFNL
A GRADE
Avoca 80 d Newstead 20
Carisbrook 69 d Campbells Creek 28
Lexton 73 d Talbot 46
Maryborough Giants 55 d Maldon 39
Navarre v Trentham - not available
Dunolly 28 d Harcourt 26
LADDER: AVOCA 12, 191.51; MARYBOROUGH GIANTS 12, 189.69; CARISBROOK 12, 152.88; NAVARRE 8, 135.48; LEXTON 8, 105.19; NATTE BEALIBA 6, 118.48; DUNOLLY 4, 92.93; NEWSTEAD 4, 52.59; Campbells Creek 2, 51.24; Trentham 2, 46.03; Maldon 0, 86.27; Harcourt 0, 78.87; Talbot o, 54.33
B GRADE
Avoca 37 d Newstead 19
Carisbrook 46 d Campbells Creek 8
Harcourt 38 d Dunolly 16
Lexton 42 d Talbot 18
Maryborough Giants 40 d Maldon 36
Navarre v Trentham - not available
LADDER: MARYBOROUGH GIANTS 12, AVOCA 12, CARISBROOK 12, NAVARRE 8, LEXTON 8, NATTE BEALIBA 6, HARCOURT 4, NEWSTEAD 4, Campbells Creek 2, Trentham 2, Maldon 0, Dunolly 0, Talbot 0
C GRADE
Avoca 39 d Newstead 12
Carisbrook 32 d Campbells Creek 29
Lexton 45 d Talbot 14
Maryborough Giants 46 d Maldon 18
Navarre v Trentham- not available
Harcourt 40 d Dunolly 6
LADDER: MARYBOROUGH GIANTS 12, NATTE BEALIBA 10, NAVARRE 8, NEWSTEAD 8, AVOCA 8, LEXTON 8, CARISBROOK 8, HARCOURT 4, Maldon 4, Trentham 2, Campbells Creek 2, Talbot 0, Dunolly 0
17/UNDER
Newstead 23 d Avoca 21
Carisbrook 38 d Campbells Creek 10
Lexton 39 d Talbot 17
Maryborough Giants 34 d Maldon 25
Navarre v Trentham - not available
Harcourt 25 d Dunolly 12
LADDER: MARYBOROUGH GIANTS 12, NATTE BEALIBA 10, HARCOURT 10, NEWSTEAD 10, MALDON 8, NAVARRE 8, CARISBROOK 4, AVOCA 4, Lexton 4, Campbells Creek 2, Trentham 2, Dunolly 0, Talbot 0
15/UNDER
Newstead 32 d Avoca 12
Carisbrook 39 d Campbells Creek 11
Talbot 35 d Lexton 19
Maryborough Giants 17 d Maldon 14
Navarre v Trentham. - not available
Harcourt 29 d Dunolly 9
LADDER: NATTE BEALIBA 10, TALBOT 10, MARYBOROUGH GIANTS 10, NAVARRE 8, HARCOURT 8, CARISBROOK 8, NEWSTEAD 8, MALDON 4, Lexton 4, Campbells Creek 2, Trentham 2, Dunolly 0, Avoca 0
13/UNDER
Avoca 13 d Newstead 12
Carisbrook 33 d Campbells Creek 11
Talbot 29 d Lexton 9
Maryborough Giants 50 d Maldon 6
Navarre 51 d Trentham 0
Dunolly 21 d Harcourt 2
LADDER: MARYBOROUGH GIANTS 12, CARISBROOK 12, AVOCA 12, NAVARRE 8, NEWSTEAD 8, DUNOLLY 8, NATTE BEALIBA 6, TALBOT 4, Lexton 4, Campbells Creek 2, Trentham 2, Maldon 0, Harcourt 0
11/UNDER
Avoca 15 d Newstead 12
Carisbrook 12 d Campbells Creek 2
Talbot 31 d Lexton 3
Maryborough Giants 24 d Maldon 5
Navarre v Trentham - not available
Dunolly 14 d Harcourt 1
LADDER: CARISBROOK 12, NATTE BEALIBA 10, TALBOT 10, NAVARRE 8, NEWSTEAD 8, MARYBOROUGH GIANTS 6, AVOCA 6, DUNOLLY 4, Maldon 4, Trentham 4, Campbells Creek 2, Lexton 0, Harcourt 0
MININERA DNA
A GRADE
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 62 d Lismore-Derrinallum 34
Ararat Eagles 55 d Great Western 25
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 34 d SMW Rovers 25
Woorndoo-Mortlake 47 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 39
Tatyoon 69 d Caramut 25
Penshurst 52 d Moyston-Willaura 17
LADDER: ARARAT EAGLES 8, 270.45; TATYOON 8, 224.14; GLENTHOMPSON-DUNKELD 8, 203.57; PENSHURST 8, 202.5; HAWKESDALE-MACARTHUR 4, 101.2; Wickliffe-Lake 4, 100; Woorndoo-Mortlake 4, 80; Lismore-Derrinallum 4, 73.63; Lismore-Derrinallum 4, 73.63; Moyston-Willaura 0, 54.12; Caramut 0, 48.98; SMW Rovers 0, 44.9; Great Western 0, 43.93
B GRADE
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 30 d Lismore-Derrinallum 28
Ararat Eagles 45 d Great Western 27
SMW Rovers 14 d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 11
Hawkesdale-Macarthur 39 d Woorndoo-Mortlake 33
Tatyoon 33 d Caramut 21
Penshurst 36 d Moyston-Willaura 32
LADDER: HAWKESDALE-MACARTHUR 8, ARARAT EAGLES 8, PENSHURST 8, LISMORE-DERRINALLUM 4, WOORNDOO-MORTLAKE 4, Tatyoon 4, Glenthompson-Dunkeld 4, Great Western 4, SMW Rovers 4, Moyston-Willaura 0, Caramut 0, Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 0
C GRADE
Lismore-Derrinallum 25 d Glenthompson-Dunkeld 21
Ararat Eagles 35 d Great Western 22
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 25 d SMW Rovers 12
Woorndoo-Mortlake 24 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 14
Caramut 33 d Tatyoon 27
Penshurst 22 d Moyston-Willaura 21
LADDER: ARARAT EAGLES 8, LISMORE-DERRINALLUM 8, WOORNDOO-MORTLAKE 4, CARAMUT 8, HAWKESDALE-MACARTHUR 4, Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 4, Penshurst 4, Glenthompson-Dunkeld 4, Tatyoon 0, Great Western 0, Moyston-Willaura 0, SMW Rovers 0
18/UNDER
Lismore-Derrinallum 40 d Glenthompson-Dunkeld 22
SMW Rovers 37 d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 24
Woorndoo-Mortlake 45 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 15
Caramut 30 d Tatyoon 16
Penshurst 27 d Moyston-Willaura 24
LADDER: WOORNDOO-MORTLAKE 8, LISMORE-DERRINALLUM 8, CARAMUT 8, ARARAT EAGLES 4, SMW ROVERS 4, Penshurst 4, Hawkesdale-Macarthur 4, Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 0, Moyston-Willaura 0, Glenthompson-Dunkeld 0, Tatyoon 0
15/UNDER
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 39 d Lismore-Derrinallum 9
Great Western 19 d Ararat Eagles 9
Woorndoo-Mortlake 49 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 3
Tatyoon 20 d Caramut 18
Moyston-Willaura 32 d Penshurst 21
LADDER: GLENTHOMPSON-DUNKELD 8, WOORNDOO-MORTLAKE 8, MOYSTON-WILLAURA 8, PENSHURST 4, TATYOON 4, Great Western 4, SMW Rovers 2, Ararat Eagles 2, Caramut 0, Lismore-Derrinallum 0, Hawkesdale-Macarthur 0
13/UNDER
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 19 d Lismore-Derrinallum 17
Great Western 36 d Ararat Eagles 1
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 13 d SMW Rovers 8
Woorndoo-Mortlake 21 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 7
Caramut 25 d Tatyoon 5
Penshurst 24 d Moyston-Willaura 12
LADDER: GREAT WESTERN 8, CARAMUT 8, WICKLIFFE-LAKE BOLAC 8, LISMORE-DERRINALLUM 4, TATYOON 4, Woorndoo-Mortlake 4, Glenthompson-Dunkeld 4, Penshurst 4, Ararat Eagles 4, Hawkesdale-Macarthur 0, SMW Rovers 0, Moyston-Willaura 0